KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2040. Gallant scene and Woman at a patient's bedside, lot of two drawings, pastel on monogrammed paper, dated 1950.

Gallant scene and Woman at a patient's bedside, lot of two drawings, pastel on monogrammed paper, dated 1950

December 16, 12:40 PM GMT

150 - 200 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Lot of two drawings, Gallant scene and Woman at a friend's bedside,

monogrammed, dated 1950

pastel on paper

Height 8 in; width 6 1/4 in

(2)

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Lot de deux dessins, Scène galante et Dame au chevet d'une amie

monogrammé et daté 1950

pastel

Height 8 in ; width 6 1/4 in

(2)