Trois vases
November 23, 05:47 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Gustav Gurschner
Three vases
circa 1900
patinated and gilt bronze
Each signed GURSCHNER on the base, one stamped K. K. KUNST-ERZGIESSEREI WIEN, one numbered 1407, one stamped K.K.K.E. Wien and numbered 1484 on the underside
the largest : 10 x 17 x 9,8 cm ; 4 x 6 ¾ x 3 ⅞ in.
_________________________________________________________________________
Gustav Gurschner
Trois vases
vers 1900
bronze patiné et doré
Chacun signé GURSCHNER sur la base, un estampillé K. K. KUNST-ERZGIESSEREI WIEN, un numéroté 1407, un estampillé K.K.K.E. Wien et numéroté 1484 au revers
le plus grand : 10 x 17 x 9,8 cm ; 4 x 6 ¾ x 3 ⅞ in.