Floor lamp
November 23, 05:47 PM GMT
24,000 - 36,000 EUR
Philippe Hiquily
Floor lamp
2011
brass
Signed HIQUILY and numbered 3/8 on the base
height : 236 cm ; 92 ⅞ in.
_________________________________________________________________________
Philippe Hiquily
Lampadaire
2011
laiton
Signé HIQUILY et numéroté 3/8 sur la base
hauteur : 236 cm ; 92 ⅞ in.
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France
Tara Hiquily and Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné 1948-2011, 2012, Paris, p. 108, n°822
Tara Hiquily et Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné 1948-2011, 2012, Paris, p. 108, n°822