Important Design
Important Design
Singe II
November 23, 05:47 PM GMT
400,000 - 600,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
Singe II
1992
patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, inscribed SII B, numbered HC 0/00 and with the foundry mark CIRE PERDUE CLEMENTI on the back
height : 74 cm ; 29 ⅛ in.
_________________________________________________________________________
François-Xavier Lalanne
Singe II
1992
bronze patiné
Monogrammé FxL, inscrit SII B, numéroté HC 0/00 et avec le cachet de fondeur CIRE PERDUE CLEMENTI au dos
hauteur : 74 cm ; 29 ⅛ in.
JGM Galerie, Paris
Acquired from the above by the actual owner
Private collection, Switzerland
JGM Galerie, Paris
Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Suisse
Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998, p. 134
François-Marie Banier and Jean-Gabriel Mitterrand, Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, vol.1, La Maison-atelier de Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Montreuil, 2018, pp. 24, 49 and 53
François-Marie Banier et Jean-Gabriel Mitterrand, Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, vol.1, La Maison-atelier de Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Montreuil, 2018, pp. 24, 49 et 53