View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. Paravent Le rêve de la souris.

Hubert Le Gall

Paravent Le rêve de la souris

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Hubert Le Gall

Le rêve de la souris screen

2005

lacquered wood and gilt bronze

Signed and numbered 2/8 on the screen

each panel : 190 x 50 x 2,5 cm ; 74 ¾ x 19 ⅝ x 1 in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Hubert Le Gall

Paravent Le rêve de la souris

2005

bois laqué et bronze doré

Signé et numéroté 2/8 sur le paravent

chaque feuille : 190 x 50 x 2,5 cm ; 74 ¾ x 19 ⅝ x 1 in.

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Dany Sautot, Hubert Le Gall : Fabula, Paris, 2018, pp. 66-71