Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 71. Oiseau bleu.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Oiseau bleu

November 5, 03:11 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Oiseau bleu, 1975

lithograph on paper

Signed f.lalanne, dated 75 and numbered H.C. 5/40 lower right

67,5 x 50 cm ; 26 1/2 x 19 5/8 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Oiseau bleu, 1975

lithographie sur papier

Signé f.lalanne, daté 75 et numéroté H.C. 5/40 en bas à droite