View full screen - View 1 of Lot 70. Chat qui dort.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Chat qui dort

November 5, 03:11 PM GMT

2,200 - 3,200 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Chat qui dort, 1995

ink on paper

Monogrammed FXL and dated .17.VI.95 on the lower right

19,4 x 29,7 cm ; 7 5/8 x 11 3/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Chat qui dort, 1995

encre sur papier

Monogrammé FXL et daté .17.VI.95 en bas à droite