Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. La Chèvre.

François-Xavier Lalanne

La Chèvre

November 5, 03:13 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

La Chèvre, 1989

ink on paper

Monogrammed FXL and dated 27 1 89 on the lower right

13,2 x 20,8 cm ; 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

La Chèvre, 1989

encre sur papier

Monogrammé FXL et daté 27 1 89 en bas à droite