Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. Chevaux au galop.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Chevaux au galop

November 5, 03:14 PM GMT

700 - 1,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Chevaux au galop, circa 1980

etching and aquatint on paper

Signed F. Lalanne on the lower right and numbered 45/50 on the lower left

sheet : 13 5/8 x 15 1/4 in.

plate : 8 1/2 x 9 7/8 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Chevaux au galop, vers 1980

eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier

Signé F. Lalanne en bas à droite et numéroté 45/50 en bas à gauche

feuille : 34,5 x 39 cm

gravure : 21,5 x 25 cm