Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 36. Échassiers de Camargue.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Échassiers de Camargue

November 5, 02:36 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Échassiers de Camargue, 1998

felt pen on paper

Monogrammed FXL and dated 22.X.98 on the lower left

7,6 x 12,8 cm ; 3 x 4 3/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Échassiers de Camargue, 1998

feutre sur papier

Monogrammé FXL et daté 22.X.98 en bas à gauche

7,6 x 12,8 cm ; 3 x 4 3/4 in.