View full screen - View 1 of Lot 37. Ulysse.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Ulysse

November 5, 02:38 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Ulysse, 1974

drypoint and collage on paper

Signed F.lalanne, dated 74 on the lower left and numbered EA II on the right

sheet : 13 x 9 7/8 in.

plate : 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Ulysse, 1974

pointe-sèche et collage sur papier

Signé F.lalanne, daté 74 en bas à gauche et numéroté EA II à droite

feuille : 33 x 25 cm

gravure : 16,8 x 11 cm