Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. Paire de clips d'oreille or | Pair of gold ear clips.

From a Private Collection

Sterlé

Paire de clips d'oreille or | Pair of gold ear clips

April 16, 02:51 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Sterlé | Paire de clips d'oreille or

Sterlé | Pair of gold ear clips

Chacun formant une branche ornée de trois baies mobiles, dimensions 24 x 18 mm environ, signés Sterlé, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 19.22 g, vers 1960.

Each designed as a branch decorated with three mobile berries, measuring approximately 24 x 18mm, signed Sterlé, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 19.22 grams; 1960s.