Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
From a Private Collection
Paire de clips d'oreille or | Pair of gold ear clips
April 16, 02:51 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Sterlé | Paire de clips d'oreille or
Sterlé | Pair of gold ear clips
Chacun formant une branche ornée de trois baies mobiles, dimensions 24 x 18 mm environ, signés Sterlé, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 19.22 g, vers 1960.
Each designed as a branch decorated with three mobile berries, measuring approximately 24 x 18mm, signed Sterlé, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 19.22 grams; 1960s.