Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Bague diamants | Diamond ring.

From a Private Collection

Bague diamants | Diamond ring

April 16, 01:14 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

From a Private Collection

Bague diamants | Diamond ring

Ornée de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8 en serti millegrain, tour de doigt 541/2, numérotée, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 5.17 g, vers 1930.

Millegrain-set with circular- and single-cut diamonds, size 541/2, numbered, French import assay mark for platinum, maker's mark, gross weight 5.17 grams; 1930s.