No reserve
June 30, 08:46 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Twelve Edward VII silver-gilt plates, Charles Stuart Harris, London, 1902 and 1909,
the shaped borders embossed and chased with bouquets, scrolling foliage and birds on a matted ground, each with two cartouches, one blank and one with engraved monogram MM,
24 cm diameter, 6,630 g. ; 9 1/2 in. diameter, 233oz 8dwt
(12)
____________________________________________
Ensemble de douze assiettes en vermeil par Charles Stuart Harris, Londres, 1902 et 1909
les bordures repoussées et ciselées de bouquets de fleurs, feuillages et oiseaux sur fond amati, avec deux cartouches, l'un uni, l'autre gravé du monogramme MM
Diam. 24 cm, 6.630 g. ; 9½ in. diameter, 233oz 8dwt
(12)