![View full screen - View 1 of Lot 258. Untitled [2 works].](https://sothebys-md.brightspotcdn.com/dims4/default/ed3d326/2147483647/strip/true/crop/2000x810+0+0/resize/385x156!/quality/90/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsothebys-brightspot.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fmedia-desk%2F89%2Fc6%2F20f84d934122ac17e7aab0911b98%2Fpf2165-btnfv-07.jpg)
Untitled [2 works]
May 5, 04:18 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
Bernard Schultze
1915 - 2005
Untitled [2 works]
i: signed and dated 3/1/62
ii: signed and dated 3/2/62
i,ii: mixed media on paper
i,ii: 74 x 107 cm; 29 1/8 x 42 1/8 in.
i,ii: Executed in 1962.
Bernard Schultze
1915 - 2005
Untitled [2 works]
i: signé et daté, 3/1/62
technique mixte sur papier
Exécuté en 1962.
ii: signé et daté 3/2/62
technique mixte sur papier
Exécuté en 1962.