View full screen - View 1 of Lot 257. Untitled [2 works].

Bernard Schultze

Untitled [2 works]

May 5, 04:15 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Untitled [2 works]

i: signed and dated 8/2/59

ii: signed and dated 8/14/59

i,ii: ink, pastel and watercolour on paper

i,ii: 45 x 65 cm; 17¾x 25 9/16 in.

Executed in 1959.

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Untitled [2 works]

i: signé et daté 8/2/59

encre, pastel et aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1959.

ii: signé et daté 8/14/59

Exécuté en 1959.

Daniel Cordier Collection