View full screen - View 1 of Lot 256. Gestein wie gedanken.

Bernard Schultze

Gestein wie gedanken

May 5, 04:18 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Gestein wie gedanken

signed and dated 1956/57 ; signed, dated 1956/57 and titled on the reverse

100 x 75 cm; 39⅜x 29½in.

Executed in 1956-1957.

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Gestein wie gedanken

signé et daté 1956/57, signé, daté 1956/57, titré au dos

huile sur toile

100 x 75 cm; 39⅜x 29½in.

Exécuté en 1956-1957.

Daniel Cordier Collection