Gestein wie gedanken
May 5, 04:18 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Bernard Schultze
1915 - 2005
Gestein wie gedanken
signed and dated 1956/57 ; signed, dated 1956/57 and titled on the reverse
100 x 75 cm; 39⅜x 29½in.
Executed in 1956-1957.
Bernard Schultze
1915 - 2005
Gestein wie gedanken
signé et daté 1956/57, signé, daté 1956/57, titré au dos
huile sur toile
100 x 75 cm; 39⅜x 29½in.
Exécuté en 1956-1957.