View full screen - View 1 of Lot 255. Les Fumeux.

Bernard Schultze

Les Fumeux

May 5, 04:20 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Les Fumeux

signed and dated 1955, signed, dated 1955 and titled on the reverse

oil on panel

64 x 54 cm; 25 3/16 x 21¼in.

Executed in 1955.

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Les Fumeux

signé et daté 1955; signé, daté 1955 et titré au dos

huile sur panneau

64 x 54 cm; 25 3/16 x 21¼in.

Exécuté en 1955.

Daniel Cordier Collection
Stephan Diederich, Barbara Herrmann and Christa Lichtenstern, Bernard Schultze. Verzeichnis der Werke Band II. 1939 bis 1989, Cologne, 2015, p. 267, no. 55/23