View full screen - View 1 of Lot 254. Untitled [2 works].

Bernard Schultze

Untitled [2 works]

May 5, 04:12 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Untitled [2 works]

i: signed and dated 3/3/62

ii: signed and dated 7.9.67

i: collage and watercolour on paper

ii: ink and watercolour on paper

i: 74 x 107 cm; 29⅛x 42⅛in.; ii: 43 x 64,5 cm; 17 x 25⅜in.

i: Executed in 1962.

ii: Executed in 1967.

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Untitled [2 works]

i: signé et daté 3/3/62

collage de papier et aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1962.

ii: signé et daté 7.9.67

encre et aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1967.

Daniel Cordier Collection
ii: Paris, Galerie Daniel Cordier, 8 ans d'agitation, June 1964, catalogue, no. 11