View full screen - View 1 of Lot 253. Blaue Höhle.

Bernard Schultze

Blaue Höhle

May 5, 04:14 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Blaue Höhle

signed and dated 1954; signed, titled and inscribed on the reverse

oil on masonite

97 x 101,5 cm; 38 3/16 x 40 in.

Executed in 1954.

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Blaue Höhle

signé et daté 1954; signé, titré et inscrit au dos

huile sur isorel

Exécuté en 1954.

Daniel Cordier Collection
Stephan Diederich, Barbara Herrmann and Christa Lichtenstern, Bernard Schultze. Verzeichnis der Werke Band II. 1939 bis 1989, Cologne, 2015, p. 257, no. 54/3