View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. La Seine au Pont de Sully.
32

Stanislas Lépine

La Seine au Pont de Sully

VAT reduced rate

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Stanislas Lépine

Stanislas Lépine

La Seine au Pont de Sully

La Seine au Pont de Sully

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Lot sold:

56,700

EUR

Stanislas Lépine

1835 - 1892

La Seine au Pont de Sully

signed S Lépine (lower right)

oil on panel

30 x 41,4 cm; 11¾ x 16⅛ in.

___________________________________________________

Stanislas Lépine

1835 - 1892

La Seine au Pont de Sully

signé S Lépine (en bas à droite)

huile sur panneau

30 x 41,4 cm; 11¾ x 16⅛ in.

To request a condition report for this lot, please contact Clemence.Enriquez@sothebys.com.

Georges Petit, Paris

Galerie Schmit, Paris

Saurel, Paris

___________________________________________________________________

Georges Petit, Paris

Galerie Schmit, Paris

Saurel, Paris

Robert and Manuel Schmit, Stanislas Lépine, Catalogue Raisonné de l'œuvre peint, Paris 1993, illustrated p. 44, no. 107

Robert et Manuel Schmit, Stanislas Lépine, Catalogue Raisonné de l'œuvre peint, Paris, 1993, reproduit p. 44, no. 107

Paris, Galerie Schmit, Lépine, 1968, no. 26

Paris, Galerie Schmit, Maîtres français XIXe-XXe siècles, 1988, no. 41