View full screen - View 1 of Lot 30. Paire de boucles d'oreilles Entrelacs.

Claude Lalanne

Paire de boucles d'oreilles Entrelacs

November 5, 03:30 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Pair of Entrelacs earrings, vers 1990

18K gold (750°/00)

Each signed Cl.Lalanne, numbered 40/50, with the gold's, maker's and editor's marks ARTCURIAL on the reverse

in their original box

Gross weight : 28,71 grams

each : 4,7 x 4,2 cm ; 1 7/8 x 1 5/8 in.

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Paire de boucles d'oreilles Entrelacs, circa 1990

or 18K (750°/00)

Chacune signée Cl.Lalanne, numérotée 40/50, et avec les poinçons d'or, d'orfèvre et la marque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL au revers

dans leur boîte d'origine

Poids brut : 28,71 g

chacune : 4,7 x 4,2 cm ; 1 7/8 x 1 5/8 in.