View full screen - View 1 of Lot 10. Collier Papillon, petit modèle.

Claude Lalanne

Collier Papillon, petit modèle

November 5, 03:10 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Small Papillon necklace, 1986

vermeil

Monogrammed C.L., numbered EA 4/4, with the silver's and editor's marks ARTCURIAL on the back of a wing

in its original box and with a certificate from the editor

Gross weight : 57 grams

13,5 x 14,3 cm ; 5 1/4 x 5 5/8 in.

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Collier Papillon, petit modèle, 1986

vermeil

Monogrammé C.L., numéroté EA 4/4, avec le poinçon d'argent et la marque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL au revers d'une aile

dans sa boîte d'origine et avec le certificat de l'éditeur

Poids brut : 57 g