Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude Lalanne : Bijoux et accessoires

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. Pouce ouvre-bouteille.

Claude Lalanne

Pouce ouvre-bouteille

November 5, 03:11 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Thumb Bottle/Can Opener, 2016

silver and silvered metal

Stamped LALANNE, dated 2016, numbered 1/30 and with the silver's mark on the the back

Gross weight : 32 grams

5,6 x 2,6 cm ; 2 1/4 x 1 in.

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Pouce ouvre-bouteille, 2016

argent et métal argenté

Estampillé LALANNE, daté 2016, numéroté 1/30 et avec le poinçon d'argent au revers

Poids brut : 32 g

5,6 x 2,6 cm ; 2 1/4 x 1 in.