Claude H. Sorbac : la collection d’une vie, René Lalique
Bague perle de culture et émail, “Trèfles” | Cultured pearl and enamel ring, 'Clovers'
December 17, 02:32 PM GMT
12,000 - 20,000 EUR
René Lalique | Bague perle de culture et émail, “Trèfles”
René Lalique | Cultured pearl and enamel ring, 'Clovers'
Ornée d'une demi-perle de culture, la monture rehaussée d'émail noir décoré de motifs de trèfle à quatre feuilles, tour de doigt 481/2, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour René Lalique, poids brut 6.28 g, vers 1900, écrin signé Lalique.
Set with a cultured pearl, the shoulders applied with black enamel decorated with four-leaf clover motifs, size 481/2, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for René Lalique, gross weight 6.28 grams; circa 1900, case stamped Lalique.
Héritiers de René Lalique.
Acquise en 1976 à Paris, auprès d'un descendant de la famille de René Lalique.
René Lalique's family, by descent.
Purchased in 1976 in Paris, from an heir of René Lalique's family.