View full screen - View 1 of Lot 78. Service Sven.

Claude Lalanne

Service Sven

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Sven flatware service

designed in 1974

silver ; for two, including twenty-two pieces : two forks, two knives, two spoons, two fish forks, two fish knives, two fish spoons, two dessert forks, two dessert knives, two dessert spoons, two coffee spoons and two serving pieces

Some pieces monogrammed C.L. and numbered from 1/10/12 to 12/10/12

Gross weight : 1400 grams

height of the largest : 11 ¾ in.

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Service Sven

le modèle créé en 1974

argent ; pour deux, comprenant vingt-deux pièces : deux fourchettes, deux couteaux, deux cuillères, deux fourchettes à poisson, deux couteaux à poisson, deux cuillères à poissons, deux fourchettes à dessert, deux couteaux à dessert, deux cuillères à dessert, deux cuillères à café et deux couverts de service

Certaines pièces monogrammées C.L. et numérotées de 1/10/12 à 12/10/12

Poids brut: 1400 g

hauteur maximale : 30 cm