View full screen - View 1 of Lot 79. Petit Éléphant de Pauline.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Petit Éléphant de Pauline

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Petit Éléphant de Pauline

2006

patinated bronze

Monogrammed F.X.L., dated 2006, numbered EA III/IV and with the foundry mark DEROYAUME FONDEUR

25 x 24,5 x 15,5 cm ; 9 ⅞ x 9 ⅝ x 6 ⅛ in.

Petit Éléphant de Pauline

2006

bronze patiné

Monogrammé F.X.L., daté 2006, numéroté EA III/IV et avec le cachet de fondeur DEROYAUME FONDEUR