View full screen - View 1 of Lot 77. Canard.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Canard

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

240,000 - 360,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Canard

2006

gilt bronze and patinated bronze sheet

Monogrammed FXL, dated 2006, numbered 1/8 and with foundry mark bocquel Fd.

100 x 202 x 70 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 79 ½ x 27 ½ in.

Canard

2006

bronze doré et tôle de bronze patinée

Monogrammé FXL, daté 2006, numéroté 1/8 et avec le cachet de fondeur bocquel Fd.