Canard
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
240,000 - 360,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008
Canard
2006
gilt bronze and patinated bronze sheet
Monogrammed FXL, dated 2006, numbered 1/8 and with foundry mark bocquel Fd.
100 x 202 x 70 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 79 ½ x 27 ½ in.
Canard
2006
bronze doré et tôle de bronze patinée
Monogrammé FXL, daté 2006, numéroté 1/8 et avec le cachet de fondeur bocquel Fd.