Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 9. Paire de bougeoirs Eléphants à la boule.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Paire de bougeoirs Eléphants à la boule

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Pair of Eléphant à la boule candlesticks

1998

gilt and patinated bronze

Each monogrammed FXL, dated 1998 and with foundry mark Fd. Rocher, one numbered 7/8 A and the other one 7/8 B

each : 11 x 3 ½ x 9 ¼ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

1998

bronze patiné et doré

Chacun monogrammé FXL, daté 1998 et avec le cachet de fondeur Fd. Rocher, l'un numéroté 7/8 A et l'autre 7/8 B

chacun : 28 x 9 x 23,5 cm