Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Chaise Crocoseat
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Crocoseat chair
2009
patinated aluminum
Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2009 and numbered 2/8 H
70,5 x 39,5 x 41 cm ; 27 ¾ x 15 ½ x 16 ⅛ in.
_________________________________________________________________________
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Chaise Crocoseat
2009
aluminium patiné
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2009 et numéroté 2/8 H