Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Chaise Crocoseat.

Claude Lalanne

Chaise Crocoseat

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Crocoseat chair

2009

patinated aluminum

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2009 and numbered 2/8 H

70,5 x 39,5 x 41 cm ; 27 ¾ x 15 ½ x 16 ⅛ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Chaise Crocoseat

2009

aluminium patiné

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2009 et numéroté 2/8 H