Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Les Trois Grands Moutons de Peter.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Les Trois Grands Moutons de Peter

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

700,000 - 1,000,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

2008

gilt patinated bronze

Each monogrammed FXL, dated 2008 and with foundry mark bocquel Fd., the first numbered HC 00/00 AI, the second HC 00/00 AII and the third HC 00/00 AIII

the largest : 33 x 39 ⅜ x 16 ⅞ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

2008

bronze patiné doré

Chacun monogrammé FXL, daté 2008 et avec le cachet de fondeur bocquel Fd., le premier numéroté HC 00/00 AI, le second HC 00/00 AII et le troisième HC 00/00 AIII

le plus grand : 84 x 100 x 43 cm