Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. Guéridon Ginkgo.

Claude Lalanne

Guéridon Ginkgo

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Ginkgo side table

2005

patinated aluminum

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2005 and numbered 1/8 D

71,5 x 56 x 57 cm ; 28 ⅛ x 22 x 22 ⅜ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Guéridon Ginkgo

2005

aluminium patiné

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2005 et numéroté 1/8 D