Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. Miroir Hosta, pièce unique.

Claude Lalanne

Miroir Hosta, pièce unique

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

300,000 - 500,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Unique Hosta mirror

2009

gilt patinated bronze, galvanised copper, lacquered metal, okume and mirror

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2009 and numbered 1/1

328,5 x 97,5 x 13 cm ; 129 ⅛ x 38 ⅜ x 5 ⅛ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Miroir Hosta, pièce unique

2009

bronze patiné doré, cuivre galvanisé, métal laqué, okoumé et miroir

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2009 et numéroté 1/1