Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. Lampe Pigeon.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Lampe Pigeon

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Pigeon table lamp

1990-1991

patinated copper and bronze, frosted glass

Monogrammed FXL, stamped ARTCURIAL, dated 1990/1991 and numbered EA 5/30

22,5 x 29 x 12 cm ; 8 ⅞ x 11 ⅜ x 4 ¾ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Lampe Pigeon

1990-1991

cuivre et bronze patinés, verre dépoli

Monogrammé FXL, estampillé ARTCURIAL, daté 1990/1991 et numéroté EA 5/30