View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. Grande main fenouil.

Claude Lalanne

Grande main fenouil

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Grande main fenouil

1986

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/8 and with foundry mark Susse Fondeur Paris

18,5 x 12 x 4 cm ; 7 ¼ x 4 ¾ x 1 ⅝ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Grande main fenouil

1986

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/8 et avec le cachet de fondeur Susse Fondeur Paris