Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 36. Le lapin.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Le lapin

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Le lapin

1991

marble

Monogrammed FXL, stamped F.X. LALANNE, titled "LE LAPIN" and numbered 50/250 on the editor's label ARTCURIAL PARIS

12 x 31 x 13 cm ; 4 ¾ x 12 ¼ x 5 ⅛ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Le lapin

1991

marbre

Monogrammé FXL, estampillé F.X. LALANNE, titré "LE LAPIN" et numéroté 50/250 sur la plaque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL PARIS