Autour de la princesse de Salm | Arts et littérature

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 238. Maréchal Liautey on horseback | Maréchal Liautey à cheval.

François-Victor Cogné

Maréchal Liautey on horseback | Maréchal Liautey à cheval

October 14, 05:02 PM GMT

700 - 1,000 EUR

François-Victor Cogné

1870 - 1945

Maréchal Liautey on horseback

signed and dated françois Cogné / 1935, inscribed CIRE PERDUE / N°2, stamped CIRE PERDUE / BISCEGLIA

bronze, light brown patina

52 x 43 x 14 cm ; 20½ by 17 by 5½ in.

_____________________________________________

François-Victor Cogné

1870 - 1945

Maréchal Liautey à cheval

signé et daté françois Cogné / 1935, inscrit CIRE PERDUE / N°2, cachet CIRE PERDUE / BISCEGLIA

bronze à patine médaille