View full screen - View 1 of Lot 129. Tout bleu clair taches vives.
129

Olivier Debré

Tout bleu clair taches vives

Artist's Resale RightMonumental Item

Estimate:

120,000

to
- 180,000 EUR

Olivier Debré

Olivier Debré

Tout bleu clair taches vives

Tout bleu clair taches vives

Estimate:

120,000

to
- 180,000 EUR

Lot sold:

151,200

EUR

Olivier Debré

1920 - 1999

Tout bleu clair taches vives

signed, titled and dated 89 on the reverse

400 x 400 cm; 157½x 157½in.

Executed in 1989.

Olivier Debré

1920 - 1999

Tout bleu clair taches vives

signé, titré et daté 89 au dos

huile sur toile

400 x 400 cm; 157½x 157½in.

Exécuté en 1989.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Joelle.koops@sothebys.com

Please note that the stretcher needs to be folded in two by a professional restorer to facilitate shipping. Veuillez noter que le châssis doit être plié en deux par un restaurateur professionnel pour le transport.

Private Collection

Camard & Associés, Mobilier Ancien, Art Nouveau Art Déco, Sculptures & Tableaux Modernes, 24 June 2011, Lot 92

Private collection, Europe

Collection Particulière

Camard & Associés, Mobilier Ancien, Art Nouveau Art Déco, Sculptures & Tableaux Modernes, 24 juin 2011, Lot 92

Collection Particulière, Europe