View 1 of Lot 9. PENDENTIF EMAIL ET DIAMANTS | ENAMEL AND DIAMOND PENDANT .
9

PENDENTIF EMAIL ET DIAMANTS | ENAMEL AND DIAMOND PENDANT

Estimate:

800 - 1,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

800 - 1,000 EUR

Lot sold:

2,772

EUR

Property of a Lady

PENDENTIF EMAIL ET DIAMANTS

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND PENDANT

Le pendentif en forme de croix ornée de diamants taille rose, encadré d'émail bleu, sur une chaîne postérieure, dimensions 79 x 48 mm environ, longueur de la chaîne 580 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 23.72 g.

The pendant designed as a cross set with rose diamonds, framed by blue enamel, to a later cable-link chain, measuring approximately 79 x 48mm, chain length approximately 580mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 23.72 grams.