View 1 of Lot 8. BROCHE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND BROOCH.
8

BROCHE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND BROOCH

Estimate:

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

From a Private Collection

Estimate:

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

Lot sold:

5,670

EUR

From a Private Collection

BROCHE DIAMANTS

DIAMOND BROOCH

A décor géométrique ajouré, ornée de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8 en serti millegrain, rehaussés par quatre pierres bleues, dimensions 63 x 43 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 19.16 g, vers 1920 , transformations, deux diamants manquants.

Of geometrical openwork design, millegrain-set with circular- and single-cut diamonds and highlighted with four blue stones, measuring approximately 63 x 43mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 19.16 grams; 1920s, composite, two diamonds missing.