View 1 of Lot 7. BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS  | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING .
7

BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

2,772

EUR

BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

Ornée d'un saphir taille ovale en serti griffe entouré de diamants taille ancienne, tour de doigt 421/2, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 5.04 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with an oval sapphire within a surround of circular-cut diamonds, size 421/2, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 5.04 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.