View 1 of Lot 14. COLLIER PERLES FINES | NATURAL PEARL NECKLACE .
14

COLLIER PERLES FINES | NATURAL PEARL NECKLACE

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Lot sold:

7,560

EUR

Property of a Lady

COLLIER PERLES FINES

NATURAL PEARL NECKLACE

Orné de perles fines mesurant entre 2.6 et 7.3 mm de diamètre, le fermoir rehaussé de diamants taille brillant et 8/8, longueur 525 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 11.42 g.

Accompagné d'un certificat LFG no. 196423 en date du 29 novembre 2011 indiquant la qualité de perles fines pour les 128 perles de ce collier.

Set with natural pearls measuring from 2.6 to 7.3mm, the clasp highlighted with brilliant and single-cut diamonds, length approximately 525mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 11.42 grams.

Accompanied by a LFG report no. 196423, dated 29 November 2011, stating that the 128 pearls were found to be natural.