View 1 of Lot 15. BAGUE PERLE DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, ET UN COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS | CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND RING, AND A CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE.
15

Janesich

BAGUE PERLE DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, ET UN COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS | CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND RING, AND A CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE

Estimate:

2,400 - 3,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Janesich

Janesich

Estimate:

2,400 - 3,500 EUR

Lot sold:

3,024

EUR

Property of a Lady

JANESICH | BAGUE PERLE DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, ET UN COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS

JANESICH | CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND RING, AND A CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE

La bague ornée d'une perle de culture de forme bouton épaulée par deux diamants baguette, tour de doigt 55, signée Janesich, numérotée, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 5.79 g; le collier orné de perles de culture et le fermoir rehaussé de diamants taille brillant et 8/8, longueur 540 mm environ, non signé, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 74.19 g.

The ring set with a button-shaped cultured pearl flanked by baguette diamonds, size 55, signed Janesich, numbered, French assay mark for platinum, gross weight 5.79 grams; the necklace set with cultured pearls, the clasp set with brilliant- and single-cut diamonds, length approximately 540mm, unsigned, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 74.19 grams.