View 1 of Lot 16. BAGUE DIAMANT | DIAMOND RING.
16

BAGUE DIAMANT | DIAMOND RING

Estimate:

20,000 - 25,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANT | DIAMOND RING

BAGUE DIAMANT | DIAMOND RING

Estimate:

20,000 - 25,000 EUR

Lot sold:

40,320

EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANT

DIAMOND RING

Ornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 7.22 carats, tour de doigt 53, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 5.22 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with a circular-cut diamond weighing 7.22 carats, size 53, French assay mark for platinum, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 5.22 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.