View 1 of Lot 17. BRACELET AIGUES-MARINES, CALCEDOINE ET DIAMANTS | ACQUAMARINE, CHALCEDONY AND DIAMOND BRACELET .
17

BRACELET AIGUES-MARINES, CALCEDOINE ET DIAMANTS | ACQUAMARINE, CHALCEDONY AND DIAMOND BRACELET

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Lot sold:

13,860

EUR

Property of a Lady

BRACELET AIGUES-MARINES, CALCEDOINE ET DIAMANTS

ACQUAMARINE, CHALCEDONY AND DIAMOND BRACELET

A décor géométrique ajouré, orné d'aigues-marines rectangulaires, de diamants taille brillant, marquise et baguette, rehaussés par des cabochons de calcédoine, longueur 185 mm environ, numéroté, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 58.52 g.

Of geometrical openwork design, set throughout with step-cut aquamarines, brilliant-cut, marquise-shaped and baguette diamonds, accented by chalcedony cabochons, length approximately 185mm, numbered, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 58.52 grams.