The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
Property of a Lady
November 19, 02:18 PM GMT
4,000 - 5,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
BROCHE DIAMANTS
DIAMOND BROOCH
A décor géométrique, ornée de diamants taille ancienne, 8/8, brillant et baguette, dimensions 50 x 24 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 20.13 g, vers 1930, transformations
Of geometrical design, set with circular- , single-, brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, measuring approximately 50 x 24mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 20.13 grams, 1930s, composite.