View 1 of Lot 19. COLLIER SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE .
19

COLLIER SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Lot sold:

5,292

EUR

COLLIER SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE

De forme draperie, serti en alternance de diamants taille brillant et 8/8 et de saphirs taille ronde, longueur 390 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 28.92 g.

Set throughout with brilliant- and single-cut diamonds alternating with circular-cut sapphires, length approximately 390mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 28.92 grams.