The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
November 19, 02:13 PM GMT
4,000 - 5,000 EUR
BRACELETS PERLES ET DIAMANTS
PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET
Formant une succession de maillons ovales ajourés, chacun serti de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8 et d'une perle supposée fine, longueur 175 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut 26.01 g.
Veuillez noter que les perles n'ont pas été testées.
Designed as a series of openwork oval links, each set with circular-, single-cut diamonds and a pearl, length approximately 175mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 14 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 26.01 grams; 1930s.
Please note that the pearls have not been tested for natural origin.