View 1 of Lot 13. BRACELETS PERLES ET DIAMANTS | PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET .
13

BRACELETS PERLES ET DIAMANTS | PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET

Estimate:

4,000 - 5,000 EUR

Estimate:

4,000 - 5,000 EUR

Lot sold:

5,040

EUR

BRACELETS PERLES ET DIAMANTS

PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET

Formant une succession de maillons ovales ajourés, chacun serti de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8 et d'une perle supposée fine, longueur 175 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut 26.01 g.

Veuillez noter que les perles n'ont pas été testées.

Designed as a series of openwork oval links, each set with circular-, single-cut diamonds and a pearl, length approximately 175mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 14 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 26.01 grams; 1930s.

Please note that the pearls have not been tested for natural origin.