The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 15. JAMES PRADIER | GUARDIAN ANGEL.

JAMES PRADIER | GUARDIAN ANGEL

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

JAMES PRADIER, CIRCA 1841

1790 - 1852

GUARDIAN ANGEL

brown patinated bronze

signed Pradier to the side of the stool

H. 32 cm, 12⅔ in.

JAMES PRADIER, VERS 1841

1790 - 1852

ANGE GARDIEN

bronze à patine brune

signé Pradier sur le coté du tabouret

Related Literature

C. Lapaire, James Pradier (1790-1852) et la sculpture française de la génération romantique, 2010, pp. 306, no. 164.

Référence bibliographique

C. Lapaire, James Pradier (1790-1852) et la sculpture française de la génération romantique, 2010, pp. 306, n° 164.