The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard
September 23, 06:37 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
A MAHOGANY AND RIO ROSEWOOD VENEERED BOOKSHELF, 19TH CENTURY
opening with three glass doors
Haut. 235 cm, larg. 274 cm, prof. 32 cm. Height 92½ in, width 107¾ in, prof 12⅔ in
BIBLIOTHÈQUE EN PLACAGE D'ACAJOU ET PALISSANDRE DE RIO, TRAVAIL ÉTRANGER DU XIXE SIÈCLE
ouvrant à trois portes vitrées